DATA PROTECTION NOTICES

we protect your personal data

It is important to us that you feel safe with how we handle your personal data. We take measures to ensure that your personal data is protected and that the processing of your personal data is carried out in accordance with applicable data protection regulations and our internal polices and procedures.

Jackson Hole Originals AB, company registration number 559032-9933, is responsible (the data data controller) in relation to the processing of your personal data, unless otherwise is stated.

On this page, we describe how we collect, process and share the personal data that we store. Personal data means any information which may be used to identify an individual.

We can update this information

We may occasionally update this information, e.g. if we would process personal data for new pur­poses, collect additional categories of personal data or share personal data with other recipients. In such a case we will notify you in an appropriate way. The latest version of the information is always published on this page.

Where we process personal data

We always strive to store and process personal data within the EU and EEA.

YOUR RIGHTS

Under data protection regulations you have certain rights in relation to the processing of your personal data. We process your personal data to the extent necessary in order to fulfill your rights.

Contact details

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please do not hesitate to contact Jackson Hole Originals AB.

You can e-mail the contact person at the e-mail address info@jacksonholeoriginals.com.

If you are not satisfied with our response, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (IMY)).

For more information you can download our fully Privacy Policy here.

Scroll to Top